Our Team

Nigel Tipple
Nigel Tipple
Chief Executive
Ahmed Goga
Ahmed Goga
Director of Strategy and Programmes
Lyn Davies
Lyn Davies
Director of Corporate Services and Company Secretary
Richard Byard
Richard Byard
Director of Business Development
Alan Collins
Alan Collins
Work Experience Assessor
Alexandra Capata
Alexandra Capata
Strategy Development Assistant
Aoife Roughneen
Aoife Roughneen
Skills and Enterprise Adviser
Ashley Cavers
Ashley Cavers
Lead Network Navigator
Claire May
Claire May
Work Experience Team Leader
Ellen Barklem
Ellen Barklem
European Programmes Communications and Events Executive
Emmanuel Agalamanyi
Emmanuel Agalamanyi
Programme Advisor
Georgia Moloney
Georgia Moloney
European Programmes Communications and Events Assistant
Helen Brind
Helen Brind
Growth Hub Manager
Helen Calkin
Helen Calkin
Skills Adviser
Helen Ryan-Wallis
Helen Ryan-Wallis
Strategy Development Executive
James Ruel
James Ruel
Compliance Manager
Karolina Kogutowicz
Karolina Kogutowicz
eScalate Programme Assistant
Katherine Shepherd
Katherine Shepherd
Programme Assistant
Katie Willis
Katie Willis
ESF Skills for Business Programme Assistant
Leona Weston
Leona Weston
PR and Communications Executive
Lesley McKie
Lesley McKie
Network Navigator
Mel Ringer
Mel Ringer
Skills and Enterprise Projects Executive
Mike Hatherly
Mike Hatherly
Work Experience Assessor
Natalie Egan
Natalie Egan
Inward Investment Executive
Peter Russell
Peter Russell
Innovation Support for Business Innovation Advisor
Rob Panting
Rob Panting
Communications Manager
Roshani Medagoda
Roshani Medagoda
Company Accountant
Sadie Patamia
Sadie Patamia
Executive Assistant
Sally Andreou
Sally Andreou
Skills Hub Manager
Sam Hampton
Sam Hampton
Network Navigator
Sarah Beal
Sarah Beal
Elevate Programme Executive
Sarah Marlow
Sarah Marlow
Skills Policy Executive
Sarah Watson
Sarah Watson
Programme and Compliance Manager
Sebastian Johnson
Sebastian Johnson
Head of Innovation and Inward Investment
Shaheen Darcy
Shaheen Darcy
ESF Skills for Business Programme Executive
Shannen Gill
Shannen Gill
Office Administrator
Sophia Sokolowski
Sophia Sokolowski
Work Experience Administrator
Sophie Lee
Sophie Lee
Innovation Support for Business (ISfB) Programme Coordinator
Sue Lawson
Sue Lawson
Skills and Enterprise Advisor
Susan Ledgard-Hoile
Susan Ledgard-Hoile
Skills and Enterprise Adviser
Dr. Thandiwe Hara
Dr. Thandiwe Hara
Strategy Development Executive
Will Priscott
Will Priscott
Growth Hub Programme Administration Apprentice